Tuesday’s Boone County Election Results


Boone County Clerk -Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI FINAL UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:04/04/17 APRIL 4, 2017
RUN TIME:09:02 PM MUNICIPAL ELECTION

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 44) . . . . . 44 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS – TOTAL . . . . . 110,851
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 13,224
VOTER TURNOUT – TOTAL . . . . . . 11.93

HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RANDY M. MORROW . . . . . . . . 6,823 57.60
GORDON CHRISTENSEN . . . . . . . 5,023 42.40

HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RICHARD SHANKER . . . . . . . . 1,686 15.44
BOB WAGNER . . . . . . . . . . 6,031 55.24
TAYLOR W. BURKS . . . . . . . . 3,200 29.31

ELECTION OF DIRECTORS SCHOOL DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
HELEN L. WADE . . . . . . . . . 8,005 31.60
PAUL STEPHEN CUSHING. . . . . . . 6,313 24.92
JONATHAN SESSIONS. . . . . . . . 7,478 29.52
ROBIN M. DIANICS . . . . . . . . 3,535 13.96

BOARD OF EDUCATION SOUTHERN BOONE COUNTY RI
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GEORGE L. CARNEY . . . . . . . . 329 24.53
PRICE NICHOLS . . . . . . . . . 329 24.53
KEVIN J. SCHUPP . . . . . . . . 348 25.95
DAWN SAPP . . . . . . . . . . 335 24.98

BOARD OF EDUCATION HALLSVILLE RIV
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JON M. BEQUETTE . . . . . . . . 662 24.56
SHANDA NICHOLS. . . . . . . . . 688 25.53
CRAIG STEVENSON . . . . . . . . 723 26.83
TYLER KALLENBACH . . . . . . . . 622 23.08

PROPOSITION 2 HALLSVILLE RIV
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 834 59.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 566 40.43

BOARD OF EDUCATION STURGEON RV
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
HEATHER DAWN DOUGHERTY . . . . . . 191 25.13
MISTY R. DOSS . . . . . . . . . 228 30.00
HEIDI LYNN ELLINGTON. . . . . . . 154 20.26
CHARLES EDWARD KING . . . . . . . 187 24.61

SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION CENTRALIA RVI
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MICHAEL S. FULLER. . . . . . . . 446 26.92
JASON HEDRICK . . . . . . . . . 456 27.52
JUSTIN T. ROMINE . . . . . . . . 465 28.06
GREG MARTIN. . . . . . . . . . 290 17.50

MUNICIPAL ELECTION NEW FRANKLIN RI
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JEFF CHITWOOD . . . . . . . . . 17 30.91
LESLIE ANSON . . . . . . . . . 6 10.91
JUD EVANS . . . . . . . . . . 9 16.36
SAM HACKMAN. . . . . . . . . . 8 14.55
LISA MAUPIN. . . . . . . . . . 15 27.27

QUESTION CITY OF ASHLAND
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 67.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 32.60

MAYOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DON BORMANN. . . . . . . . . . 157 31.40
TIM GRENKE . . . . . . . . . . 343 68.60

CITY COLLECTOR CITY OF CENTRALIA
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
HEATHER RUSSELL . . . . . . . . 430 100.00

JUDGE CITY OF HALLSVILLE
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RICHARD HICKS . . . . . . . . . 247 100.00

MAYOR CITY OF STURGEON
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ANTHONY JONES . . . . . . . . . 76 35.35
DANNY R JOINER. . . . . . . . . 139 64.65

MAYOR CITY OF ROCHEPORT
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JOHN ZONDCA. . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00

BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARRISBURG
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SUSAN BELL . . . . . . . . . . 8 33.33
JENNIE NICHOLS. . . . . . . . . 7 29.17
BILL MORGAN. . . . . . . . . . 9 37.50

PROPOSITION 1 TOWN OF HARRISBURG
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 90.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 10.00

BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF HARTSBURG
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 100.00

TRUSTEE TOWN OF MCBAINE
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DARIN TAYLOR . . . . . . . . . 3 33.33
JOHN SCHROEDER. . . . . . . . . 2 22.22
KATHLEEN SAPP . . . . . . . . . 4 44.44

BOARD OF TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF PIERPONT
(VOTE FOR ) 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RONALD SKILES . . . . . . . . . 6 30.00
KENNETH HORN . . . . . . . . . 7 35.00
CHERYL HAYNIE . . . . . . . . . 7 35.00

COUNCIL MEMBER, FIRST WARD COLUMBIA WARD 1
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PAT KELLEY . . . . . . . . . . 319 27.84
CLYDE RUFFIN . . . . . . . . . 475 41.45
ANDREW HUTCHINSON. . . . . . . . 352 30.72

COUNCIL MEMBER, FIFTH WARD COLUMBIA WARD 5
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ARTHUR JAGO. . . . . . . . . . 1,091 42.99
MATT PITZER. . . . . . . . . . 1,447 57.01

ALDERMAN WARD ONE ASHLAND WARD 1
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GEORGE R. CAMPBELL . . . . . . . 52 100.00

ALDERMAN WARD TWO ASHLAND WARD 2
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JESSE BRONSON . . . . . . . . . 62 100.00

ALDERMAN WARD THREE ASHLAND WARD 3
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FRED D. KLIPPEL . . . . . . . . 40 49.38
JEFFREY SAPP . . . . . . . . . 41 50.62

ALDERMAN WARD I CENTRALIA WARD 1
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DAVID WILKINS . . . . . . . . . 106 100.00

ALDERMAN WARD II CENTRALIA WARD 2
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DICK WARD . . . . . . . . . . 157 62.55
ROBERT HUDSON . . . . . . . . . 94 37.45

ALDERMAN WARD III CENTRALIA WARD 3
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JAMES LEE . . . . . . . . . . 100 100.00

ALDERMAN WARD I HALLSVILLE WARD 1
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TRYNTON L. ROBERTS . . . . . . . 29 23.39
VIRGINIA RASMUSSEN . . . . . . . 69 55.65
GABE EDWARDS . . . . . . . . . 26 20.97

ALDERMAN WARD II HALLSVILLE WARD 2
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SCOTT DALY . . . . . . . . . . 100 58.82
GEORGE E. MCCORD, JR. . . . . . . 70 41.18

ALDERMAN-WARD NUMBER ONE(1) ROCHEPORT WARD 1
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CONRAD YATES . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00

ALDERMAN-WARD NUMBER TWO(2) ROCHEPORT WARD 2
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TOM PRIESTER . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

ALDERMAN, WARD I STURGEON WARD 1
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TYLER J PATTERSON. . . . . . . . 15 13.27
HEIDI ELLINGTON . . . . . . . . 98 86.73

BOARD OF DIRECTORS SOBOCO FIRE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LORA KLIPPEL . . . . . . . . . 305 58.43
ANN COLGROVE . . . . . . . . . 217 41.57

COMMISSIONER CENTRALIA SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 166 100.00